Updating All the Mods 11: what changes between two releases

Pick the release your world is on and the one you want to move to. This lists the mods added, removed and updated between them, and says if the Minecraft version or mod loader changes. It is worked out from the two mod lists, not written by AI.

0.7.0-beta to 0.12.0-beta

All the Mods 11 0.7.0-beta to 0.12.0-beta spans 4 releases. The lists below compare the two mod lists directly, so a mod updated several times shows once, with its first and last version.

Mods added
24
Mods removed
0
Mods updated
84
Unchanged
157

24 libraries left out: they change how the pack is built, not how it plays.

Beyond the mod list

Added up over every release in between. Each release page lists the individual recipes and items.

Mods added

Mods updated

Mod0.7.0-beta0.12.0-beta
AE2 Import Export Card26.1.2-2.1.026.1.2-2.3.1
AE2WTLib26.1.1-beta26.1.2-beta
Agritech: Evolved2.2.0.2+neoforge-mc26.1.22.2.0.5+neoforge-mc26.1.2
AllTheModium4.0.726.1.2-4.2.0
AllTheTweaks3.0.33.1.1
Apotheosis9.0.39.1.0
Apothic Attributes3.0.13.1.0
Apothic Enchanting2.0.02.1.0
Applied Energistics 226.1.10-beta26.1.13-beta
Artifacts15.1.215.1.3
Auroral26.1.2-1.5.426.1.2-1.5.9
BBL Core12.6.712.6.12
BBL Routers2.7.42.14.2
BBL Strainers6.11.16.13.0
Cable Tiers26.1.2-1.0.226.1.2-1.0.3
Chisel26.1.2.1726.1.2.19
CommonCapabilities2.11.8-3662.11.8-377
Construction Sticks3.1.43.2.1
Controlling26.1.2.426.1.2.7
Cooking for Blockheads26.1.2.426.1.2.6
Croptopia4.3.14.3.2
CTM26.1.2.626.1.2.11
Cyclops Core1.30.3-10861.31.3
Easy Villagers1.1.43+26.1.21.1.47+26.1.2
Ender IO9.0.5-alpha9.0.6-alpha
Energized Power3.0.0+26.1.x-neoforge3.0.1+26.1.x-neoforge
Euphoria Patcher1.9.3-r5.8.1-neoforge1.10.5-r5.9.3-neoforge
EvilCraft1.2.103-10491.2.107
ExtendedAE26.1-1.0.4-neoforge26.1-1.0.5-neoforge
Extreme Sound Muffler4.02-ALPHA4.04
FancyMenu3.9.103.9.14
Farming for Blockheads26.1.2.426.1.2.5
FTB Chunks26.1.2.726.1.2.8
FTB Essentials26.1.2.426.1.2.5
FTB Library26.1.2.726.1.2.9
FTB Quests26.1.2.726.1.2.9
FTB Ranks26.1.2.326.1.2.4
Functional Storage26.1.2-1.6.126.1.2-1.6.4
GeOre8.0.68.1.0
Ice And Fire Community Edition2.2-alpha.22.2-beta.4
In World Recipes2.5.12.6.1
IntegratedCrafting1.5.0-6401.7.1-830
IntegratedDynamics1.34.0-19641.36.1
IntegratedTerminals1.8.01.10.0
IntegratedTunnels1.10.0-7071.13.1
Inventory Essentials26.1.2.526.1.2.7
Iris1.11.3+mc26.1.21.11.4+mc26.1.2
IrisSearch1.6.1-neoforge1.8.3-neoforge
Iron's Arms 'n Artifice0.1.126.1.2-1.1.0
Iron's Lib26.1.2-2.1.0.326.1.2-2.2.0
Jade26.1.10+neoforge26.1.12+neoforge
Journeymap26.1.2-6.0.526.1.2-6.0.10
Laser Bridges66.2
LogisticsNetworks1.9.01.13.0
Lootr1.23.38.1201.23.38.123
ModernFix5.27.21+mc26.1.25.27.24+mc26.1.2
Modular Force Field System5.8.385.8.39
Mystical Agradditions9.0.29.0.4
Mystical Agriculture9.0.79.0.10
Mystical Automation2.0.62.0.7
Neo Vitae1.1.151.1.38
Occultism1.248.11.256.1
Oritech2.0.0-exp52.0.0-exp11
Productive Bees26.1.2-15.1.026.1.2-15.3.0
Productive Farming26.1.2-0.12.026.1.2-0.13.0
Productive Metalworks26.1.2-1.17.026.1.2-1.17.1
Productive Trees26.1.2-1.2.126.1.2-1.3.1
Railcraft Reborn1.4.21.4.5
Refined Types26.1.2-1.0.026.1.2-1.0.2
Silent Gear Metalworks26.1.2-1.5.226.1.2-1.6.0
Simple Backups26.1.526.1.6
Sodium0.9.1+mc26.1.20.9.2+mc26.1.2
Sodium Extra0.9.3+mc26.1.20.9.4+mc26.1.2
Sophisticated Backpacks3.25.903.26.11
Sophisticated Core1.4.1041.5.13
Sophisticated Storage1.5.1121.5.121
Sophisticated Storage In Motion0.10.340.10.37
spark1.10.1731.10.187
Step Crafter26.1.2-1.0.226.1.2-1.0.3
Tectonic3.0.273.0.28

Showing 80 of 84.

The 4 releases in between

Open one for its full change list, including recipes and configs.

See every release