Updating All the Mods 11: what changes between two releases

Pick the release your world is on and the one you want to move to. This lists the mods added, removed and updated between them, and says if the Minecraft version or mod loader changes. It is worked out from the two mod lists, not written by AI.

0.10.0-beta to 0.12.0-beta

All the Mods 11 0.10.0-beta to 0.12.0-beta spans 1 release. The lists below compare the two mod lists directly, so a mod updated several times shows once, with its first and last version.

Mods added
16
Mods removed
0
Mods updated
40
Unchanged
218

13 libraries left out: they change how the pack is built, not how it plays.

Beyond the mod list

Added up over every release in between. Each release page lists the individual recipes and items.

Mods added

Mods updated

Mod0.10.0-beta0.12.0-beta
AE2WTLib26.1.1-beta26.1.2-beta
AllTheModium26.1.2-4.1.126.1.2-4.2.0
Apotheosis9.0.39.1.0
Apothic Attributes3.0.13.1.0
Apothic Enchanting2.0.02.1.0
Auroral26.1.2-1.5.826.1.2-1.5.9
BBL Routers2.10.02.14.2
Cable Tiers26.1.2-1.0.226.1.2-1.0.3
Chisel26.1.2.1826.1.2.19
CTM26.1.2.1026.1.2.11
Cyclops Core1.31.21.31.3
Easy Villagers1.1.43+26.1.21.1.47+26.1.2
ExtendedAE26.1-1.0.4-neoforge26.1-1.0.5-neoforge
FTB Essentials26.1.2.426.1.2.5
FTB Quests26.1.2.826.1.2.9
Functional Storage26.1.2-1.6.126.1.2-1.6.4
GeOre8.0.68.1.0
Ice And Fire Community Edition2.2-beta.32.2-beta.4
IntegratedCrafting1.7.11.7.1-830
IntegratedDynamics1.36.01.36.1
IntegratedTunnels1.13.01.13.1
IrisSearch1.8.1-neoforge1.8.3-neoforge
Iron's Arms 'n Artifice26.1.2-1.0.126.1.2-1.1.0
Jade26.1.11+neoforge26.1.12+neoforge
Laser Bridges6.16.2
LogisticsNetworks1.12.21.13.0
ModernFix5.27.22+mc26.1.25.27.24+mc26.1.2
Neo Vitae1.1.311.1.38
Occultism1.255.11.256.1
Oritech2.0.0-exp62.0.0-exp11
Productive Bees26.1.2-15.2.026.1.2-15.3.0
Productive Farming26.1.2-0.12.126.1.2-0.13.0
Railcraft Reborn1.4.41.4.5
Refined Types26.1.2-1.0.026.1.2-1.0.2
Sophisticated Backpacks3.26.83.26.11
Sophisticated Core1.5.51.5.13
Sophisticated Storage1.5.1151.5.121
Sophisticated Storage In Motion0.10.350.10.37
Theurgy1.115.11.116.0
Training Dummy1.8.0+mc26.1.21.9.0+mc26.1.2

The 1 release in between

Open one for its full change list, including recipes and configs.

See every release