Updating All the Mods - Gravitas: what changes between two releases

Pick the release your world is on and the one you want to move to. This lists the mods added, removed and updated between them, and says if the Minecraft version or mod loader changes. It is worked out from the two mod lists, not written by AI.

3.8 to 4.0

All the Mods - Gravitas 3.8 to 4.0 spans 2 releases. The lists below compare the two mod lists directly, so a mod updated several times shows once, with its first and last version.

Mods added
7
Mods removed
2
Mods updated
21
Unchanged
93

3 libraries left out: they change how the pack is built, not how it plays.

Beyond the mod list

Added up over every release in between. Each release page lists the individual recipes and items.

Mods removed

Anything built with these stops working, and their items disappear from a world that had them. Check before you update.

Mods added

Mods updated

Mod3.84.0
Applied Energistics 211.7.411.7.6
Crafting Station1.18.2-5.0.11.18.2-5.0.2
Create0.5.1.c0.5.1.e
Cyclops Core1.17.51.17.6
Firmalife1.2.151.2.17
FTB Quests1802.3.14-build.1911802.3.15-build.298
Immersive Petroleum4.1.0-214.2.0-22
IntegratedCrafting1.1.31.1.4
IntegratedDynamics1.14.01.16.1
IntegratedTerminals1.4.81.4.9
IntegratedTunnels1.8.181.8.19
Inventory Profiles Next1.10.61.10.7
libIPN3.0.24.0.0
spark1.9.111.10.38
TerraFirmaCraft2.2.282.2.30
Thermal Dynamics9.2.1b9.2.2
Thermal Expansion9.2.0.209.2.1
Thermal Series9.2.0.469.2.1
Waystones10.1.010.2.1
Xaero's Minimap23.6.223.8.2
Xaero's World Map1.33.01.34.1

The 2 releases in between

Open one for its full change list, including recipes and configs.

See every release