Updating Project Infinity 0.1: what changes between two releases

Pick the release your world is on and the one you want to move to. This lists the mods added, removed and updated between them, and says if the Minecraft version or mod loader changes. It is worked out from the two mod lists, not written by AI.

0.0.52.0 to 0.0.52.1

Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.52.0 to 0.0.52.1 spans 1 release. The lists below compare the two mod lists directly, so a mod updated several times shows once, with its first and last version.

Mods added
1
Mods removed
0
Mods updated
9
Unchanged
357

Beyond the mod list

Added up over every release in between. Each release page lists the individual recipes and items.

Mods added

Mods updated

Mod0.0.52.00.0.52.1
AE2 Crafting Time1.2.181.3.0
Collections Of Optimizations5.15.4
FastChunkGen0.360.38
Just Dire Things1.1.101.1.11
Masterful Machinery3-1.20.1-0.1.35.93-1.20.1-0.1.35.10
Sophisticated Backpacks3.26.13.22153.26.14.2226
Sophisticated Core1.5.13.24151.5.15.2427
Sophisticated Storage1.5.6.21831.5.7.2195
Trash Cans1.1.1+a1.1.2

The 1 release in between

Open one for its full change list, including recipes and configs.

See every release