Stock Ticker
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
create:stock_ticker
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026
In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Stock Ticker is made with shapeless crafting, from Stock Ticker. Stock Ticker has 2 recipes in FTB Skies 2: Aero in all. Stock Ticker is an ingredient in 2 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipes. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Stock Ticker.
How do you craft Stock Ticker in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
Crafting Shaped
| any glass blocks |
Recipe id: create:crafting/logistics/stock_ticker
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Stock TickerShaped crafting
Stock LinkShaped crafting
Item VaultShaped crafting
Iron PlateForge hammer (modern_industrialization)
Barrel(any wooden barrel)Shaped crafting
Soulwood Tiles(any plank)keep going from this item →
Oak Slab(any wooden slab)keep going from this item →
TransmitterShaped crafting
Copper PlateForge hammer (modern_industrialization)
Lightning RodShaped crafting
RedstoneShaped crafting
Gold IngotShapeless crafting
Golden Toothnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Quartz Glass(any glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Scratched GlassShaped crafting
What is Stock Ticker used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: createstockbridge:ae_bridge
Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Stock Ticker?
- Stock Ticker in Create
Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Create →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...