Mechanical Drill

Texture from Create, used under MIT.

create:mechanical_drill

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Mechanical Drill is made with shaped crafting, from Andesite Alloy, Andesite Casing, and Iron Ingot. No recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Mechanical Drill as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Mechanical Drill.

How do you craft Mechanical Drill in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Mechanical DrillChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotAndesite AlloyEmpty slot
Andesite AlloyIron IngotAndesite Alloy
Empty slotAndesite CasingEmpty slot

Recipe id: create:crafting/kinetics/mechanical_drill

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Mechanical Drill used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Mechanical Drill.

Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Mechanical Drill?

Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Create →

Tags

create:contraption_controlled

Related items

Made from

Read the Create guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...