Brass Funnel
Texture from Create, used under MIT.
create:brass_funnel
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026
In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Brass Funnel is made with shaped crafting, from Electron Tube, Brass Ingot, and Dried Kelp. No recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Brass Funnel as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Brass Funnel.
How do you craft Brass Funnel in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: create:crafting/logistics/brass_funnel
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Brass FunnelShaped crafting
Electron TubeShaped crafting
Polished Rose QuartzResonator (excessive_utilities)
Iron PlateForge hammer (modern_industrialization)
Brass IngotShapeless crafting
Block of BrassPacker (modern_industrialization)
Dried KelpSmelting
KelpShaped crafting
Nature EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Water EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Recipes FTB Skies 2: Aero removed
- create_new_age:shaped/reactor_fuel_acceptor
What is Brass Funnel used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Brass Funnel.
Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Brass Funnel?
- Upgraded Item Handling in Create
Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Create →
Tags
create:contraption_controlled
Comments and tips
Loading comments...