Glyph Leap
Texture from Ars Nouveau, used under GPL-3.0-only.
ars_nouveau:glyph_leap
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026
In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Glyph Leap is made with glyph (ars_nouveau), from Air Essence and Wilden Wing. No recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Glyph Leap as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Glyph Leap.
How do you craft Glyph Leap in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Glyph LeapGlyph (ars_nouveau)
Air EssenceImbuement (ars_nouveau)
Wilden Wingnothing makes this, so find or mine it
FeatherShaped crafting
Chicken EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Source Gem(any source gem)Shapeless crafting
Source Gem BlockImbuement (ars_nouveau)
Arrow(any arrow)Shaped crafting
Wilden Wingnothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Glyph Leap used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Glyph Leap.
Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Glyph Leap?
- Useful Tier 1 Glyphs in Ars Nouveau
Comments and tips
Loading comments...