Blaze Gold Dust

Texture from Silent Gear, used under MIT.

silentgear:blaze_gold_dust

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Blaze Gold Dust is made with tool action (silentgear), from any blaze gold ingot and any hammer tool. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Blaze Gold Dust as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Blaze Gold Dust.

How do you craft Blaze Gold Dust in FTB Skies 2?

Blaze Gold DustMod recipe

Tool Action (silentgear)

Recipe id: silentgear:blaze_gold_dust

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Blaze Gold Dust used for in FTB Skies 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Blaze Gold Dust.

Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Blaze Gold Dust?

Tags

c:dusts/blaze_gold · minecraft:piglin_loved

Related items

Read the Silent Gear guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...