Iron Essence
Texture from Mystical Agriculture, used under MIT.
mysticalagriculture:iron_essence
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Iron Essence is made with reprocessor (mysticalagriculture), from Iron Seeds. Iron Essence has 13 recipes in FTB Skies 2 in all. Iron Essence is an ingredient in 2 FTB Skies 2 recipes. 2 FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Iron Essence.
How do you craft Iron Essence in FTB Skies 2?
Reprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:seed/reprocessor/iron
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_tertium_farmland
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_goosoil_tier2
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_inferium_farmland
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_goosoil_tier1
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_imperium_farmland
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_insanium_farmland
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_dirt
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_rich_soil
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_supremium_farmland
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_goosoil_tier4
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_prudentium_farmland
Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: ftb:cloche/iron_essence_from_goosoil_tier3
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Iron EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Iron SeedsInfusion (mysticalagriculture)
What is Iron Essence used for in FTB Skies 2?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:essence/create/crimsite
Crafting Shaped
8 × Iron Essence
Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:essence/minecraft/iron_ingot
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Iron Essence?
- Essential Oils Waters in Getting Started
- Iron Essence in First Materials
Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about Mystical Agriculture →
Tags
mysticalagriculture:essences
Comments and tips
Loading comments...