Soul Amulet

Texture from Baubley Heart Canisters, used under MIT.

bhc:soul_heart_amulet

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Soul Amulet is made with shapeless crafting, from Heart Amulet and Soul Heart Crystal. Soul Amulet is an ingredient in 2 FTB Skies 2 recipes. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Soul Amulet.

How do you craft Soul Amulet in FTB Skies 2?

Soul AmuletMod recipe

Amulet Shapeless (bhc)

Recipe id: bhc:soul_heart_amulet

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Soul Amulet used for in FTB Skies 2?

Vitality BladeMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Soul Heart Crystal
Soul Amulet
any wooden rod

Recipe id: bhc:blade_of_vitality

Vigor BowMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotSoul Heart Crystalany string
Soul Heart CrystalSoul Amuletany string
Empty slotSoul Heart Crystalany string

Recipe id: bhc:vigor_bow

Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Soul Amulet?

Tags

bhc:heart_amulets

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Baubley Heart Canisters guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...