Reaction Chamber
Texture from AdvancedAE, used under LGPL-3.0-or-later.
advanced_ae:reaction_chamber
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Reaction Chamber is made with shaped crafting, from Matter Condenser, Fluix Dust, Vibration Chamber, Bucket, and Glowstone Dust. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Reaction Chamber as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Reaction Chamber.
How do you craft Reaction Chamber in FTB Skies 2?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: advanced_ae:reactionchamber
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Reaction ChamberShaped crafting
Matter CondenserShaped crafting
Fluix Dust(any fluix dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Scratched GlassShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shaped crafting
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)Crushing (create)
Fluix DustShaped crafting
Fluix EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Fluix SeedsInfusion (mysticalagriculture)
Vibration ChamberShaped crafting
Energy AcceptorShaped crafting
Quartz GlassShaped crafting
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Copper Ingot(any copper ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
FurnacePacker (modern_industrialization)
Blackstone(any stone crafting material)Shapeless crafting
Fluix Crystal(any fluix gem)Shaped crafting
Fluix Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Copper Ingot(any copper ingot)Shapeless crafting
Copper Block(any copper storage block)Crushing (mekanism)
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
BucketShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Glowstone DustShapeless crafting
Sparkflowernothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Reaction Chamber used for in FTB Skies 2?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Reaction Chamber.
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Reaction Chamber?
- The Reaction Chamber in Applied Energistics 2
Comments and tips
Loading comments...