Helmet Cast
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
sgearmetalworks:helmet_cast
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Helmet Cast is made with item casting (productivemetalworks), from Helmet Plates and any molten steel. Helmet Cast is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Helmet Cast.
How do you craft Helmet Cast in All the Mods 10?
Item Casting (productivemetalworks)
Helmet Plates
- 360× any molten steel
Recipe id: sgearmetalworks:casting/helmet_cast
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Helmet CastItem casting (productivemetalworks)
Helmet PlatesConversion (silentgear)
Golden HelmetSized upgrade recipe (apotheosis)
Smithing TemplateShaped crafting
Iron HelmetSized upgrade recipe (apotheosis)
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shapeless crafting
Gold Block(any gold storage block)keep going from this item →
What is Helmet Cast used for in All the Mods 10?
Sg Gear Casting (sgearmetalworks)
Recipe id: sgearmetalworks:casting/silentgear/helmet_plates
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Helmet Cast?
- Helmet Cast in Silent Gear
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Silent Gear Metalworks →
Tags
sgearmetalworks:casts
Comments and tips
Loading comments...