Laser Node
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
laserio:laser_node
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Laser Node is made with shaped crafting, from Laser Connector, any glass panes, and any iron ingot. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Laser Node as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Laser Node.
How do you craft Laser Node in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any iron ingot | any glass panes | any iron ingot |
| any glass panes | any glass panes | |
| any iron ingot | any glass panes | any iron ingot |
Recipe id: laserio:laser_node
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Laser NodeShaped crafting
Laser ConnectorShaped crafting
Logic ChipSmelting
Raw Logic ChipShaped crafting
Clay Ballkeep going from this item →
Quartz Blockkeep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)keep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Quartz Glass(any glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Oak Window Pane(any glass panes)Shaped crafting
Oak WindowShaped crafting
Oak PlanksShapeless crafting
Glass(any colorless glass blocks)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shaped crafting
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)Smelting
Iron Scimitarnothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Laser Node used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Laser Node.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Laser Node?
- Laser Node in Basic Logistics
Comments and tips
Loading comments...