Logic Chip
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
laserio:logic_chip
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Logic Chip is made with smelting, from Raw Logic Chip. Logic Chip is an ingredient in 13 All the Mods 10 recipes. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Logic Chip.
How do you craft Logic Chip in All the Mods 10?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Logic ChipSmelting
Raw Logic ChipShaped crafting
Clay BallShaped crafting
ClayMineral mix (immersiveengineering)
Quartz BlockShaped crafting
QuartzSpirit trade (occultism)
Ruby(any gem)keep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shapeless crafting
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)Shapeless crafting
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shapeless crafting
Gold Block(any gold storage block)keep going from this item →
What is Logic Chip used for in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | any gold ingot | Empty slot |
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | |
| any gold ingot | any gold ingot | any gold ingot |
Recipe id: laserio:overclocker_card
Crafting Shaped
| any iron ingot | Empty slot | any iron ingot |
| any iron ingot | Empty slot | any iron ingot |
Recipe id: laserio:card_cloner
Crafting Shaped
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | |
| any quartz gem | any quartz gem | |
| any gold nugget | any gold nugget | any gold nugget |
Recipe id: laserio:card_fluid
Crafting Shaped
| any glass panes | ||
| any glass panes | any glass panes | |
| any glass panes |
Recipe id: laserio:filter_basic
Crafting Shaped
| any iron ingot | Empty slot | any iron ingot |
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
| Empty slot | any iron ingot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: laserio:laser_wrench
Crafting Shaped
| any redstone dust | any redstone storage block | any redstone dust |
| any quartz gem | any quartz gem | |
| any gold nugget | any gold nugget | any gold nugget |
Recipe id: laserio:card_energy
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | any diamond gem | Empty slot |
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | |
| any diamond gem | any diamond gem | any diamond gem |
Recipe id: laserio:overclocker_node
Crafting Shaped
| any redstone dust | any basic circuit | any redstone dust |
| any quartz gem | any quartz gem | |
| any gold nugget | any gold nugget | any gold nugget |
Recipe id: laserio:card_chemical
Crafting Shaped
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | any redstone dust |
| any quartz gem | any quartz gem | |
| any gold nugget | any gold nugget | any gold nugget |
Recipe id: laserio:card_redstone
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | any glass blocks | Empty slot |
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | |
| any iron ingot | any iron ingot | any iron ingot |
Recipe id: laserio:laser_connector
Crafting Shaped
| any redstone dust | any lapi gems | any redstone dust |
| any quartz gem | any quartz gem | |
| any gold nugget | any gold nugget | any gold nugget |
Recipe id: laserio:card_item
Crafting Shaped
| any iron ingot | Empty slot | any iron ingot |
| any chest | any chest | |
| any iron ingot | Empty slot | any iron ingot |
Recipe id: laserio:card_holder
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Logic Chip?
- Laser IO in Basic Logistics
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about LaserIO →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...