Tide Bronze Helmet
Texture from IceAndFire Community Edition, used under LGPL-3.0-or-later.
iceandfire:tide_bronze_helmet
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Tide Bronze Helmet is made with shaped crafting, from Sea Serpent Scales and Shiny Scales. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Tide Bronze Helmet as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Tide Bronze Helmet.
How do you craft Tide Bronze Helmet in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | ||
| Empty slot |
Recipe id: iceandfire:tide_bronze_helmet
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Tide Bronze HelmetShaped crafting
Sea Serpent ScalesShapeless crafting
Block of Sea Serpent ScalesShaped crafting
Shiny Scalesnothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Tide Bronze Helmet used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Tide Bronze Helmet.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Tide Bronze Helmet?
- Tide Guardian Armor in Ice and Fire
Tags
minecraft:head_armor
Related items
Made from
Read the IceAndFire Community Edition guide for All the Mods 10
Comments and tips
Loading comments...