Bloom Planks

Texture from Deeper and Darker, used under AGPL-3.0-only.

deeperdarker:bloom_planks

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Bloom Planks is made with shapeless crafting, from any bloom stem. Bloom Planks has 8 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Bloom Planks is an ingredient in 25 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft Bloom Planks in All the Mods 10?

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_planks

6× Bloom PlanksAdded by the pack

Sawmill (productivetrees)

Recipe id: allthemods:productivetrees/sawing/deeperdarker/bloom_planks

Bloom Planks, SawdustAdded by the pack

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: allthemods:mekanism/sawing/deeperdarker/bloom_planks

Bloom PlanksChanged by the pack

Cutting (farmersdelight)

Recipe id: deeperdarker:compatibility/farmersdelight/cutting/bloom_hanging_sign

6× Bloom PlanksAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/stripped_blooming_stem_to_bloom_planks

Bloom PlanksChanged by the pack

Cutting (farmersdelight)

Recipe id: deeperdarker:compatibility/farmersdelight/cutting/bloom_door

Bloom PlanksChanged by the pack

Cutting (farmersdelight)

Recipe id: deeperdarker:compatibility/farmersdelight/cutting/bloom_sign

Bloom PlanksChanged by the pack

Cutting (farmersdelight)

Recipe id: deeperdarker:compatibility/farmersdelight/cutting/bloom_trapdoor

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Bloom Planks used for in All the Mods 10?

3× Bloom DoorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

6 × Bloom Planks

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_door

3× Bloom FenceMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom PlanksStickBloom Planks
Bloom PlanksStickBloom Planks

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_fence

6× Bloom SlabMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom PlanksBloom PlanksBloom Planks

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_slab

Bloom BoatMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

5 × Bloom Planks

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_boat

Crafting Shaped

6 × Bloom Planks

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_stairs

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StickBloom PlanksStick
StickBloom PlanksStick

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_fence_gate

3× Bloom SignMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom PlanksBloom PlanksBloom Planks
Bloom PlanksBloom PlanksBloom Planks
Empty slotStickEmpty slot

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_sign

Crafting Shaped

6 × Bloom Planks

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_trapdoor

Bloom ButtonMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_button

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom PlanksBloom Planks

Recipe id: deeperdarker:bloom_pressure_plate

Bloom BookcaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom PlanksBloom SlabBloom Planks
Bloom PlanksBloom SlabBloom Planks
Bloom PlanksBloom SlabBloom Planks

Recipe id: bibliowoods:wood/deeperdarker_bloom/bookcase

Bloom ShelfChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom SlabBloom SlabBloom Slab
Empty slotBloom PlanksEmpty slot
Bloom SlabBloom SlabBloom Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:wood/deeperdarker_bloom/shelf

Bloom Potion ShelfChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom SlabBloom SlabBloom Slab
Bloom PlanksGlass BottleBloom Planks
Bloom SlabBloom SlabBloom Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:wood/deeperdarker_bloom/potion_shelf

Bloom TableChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom SlabBloom SlabBloom Slab
Empty slotBloom PlanksEmpty slot
Empty slotBloom PlanksEmpty slot

Recipe id: bibliowoods:wood/deeperdarker_bloom/table

Bloom Fancy SignChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bloom PlanksPaperBloom Planks
Bloom PlanksPaperBloom Planks
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: bibliowoods:wood/deeperdarker_bloom/fancy_sign

Bloom Fancy CrafterChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any black dyeany crafting table player workstationsany feather
Bloom Planksany glass blocksBloom Planks
Bloom PlanksCrafterBloom Planks

Recipe id: bibliowoods:wood/deeperdarker_bloom/fancy_crafter

Bloom Pressure PlateAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_pressure_plate

Bloom ButtonAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_button

Bloom TrapdoorAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_trapdoor

Bloom Fence GateAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_fence_gate

Bloom FenceAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_fence

Bloom SignAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_sign

Bloom StairsAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_stairs

2× Bloom SlabAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_slab

Bloom DoorAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/bloom_planks_to_bloom_door

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Deeper and Darker →

Tags

minecraft:planks

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Deeper and Darker guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...