Blooming Stem

Texture from Deeper and Darker, used under AGPL-3.0-only.

deeperdarker:blooming_stem

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 produces Blooming Stem. Blooming Stem is an ingredient in 2 All the Mods 10 recipes. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Blooming Stem.

How do you get Blooming Stem in All the Mods 10?

What is Blooming Stem used for in All the Mods 10?

Stripped Blooming Stem, Tree BarkChanged by the pack

Cutting (farmersdelight)

Recipe id: deeperdarker:compatibility/farmersdelight/cutting/blooming_stem

Stripped Blooming StemAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/deeperdarker/blooming_stem_to_stripped_blooming_stem

Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Blooming Stem?

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Deeper and Darker →

Tags

deeperdarker:bloom_stems

Related items

Used to make

Read the Deeper and Darker guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...