Glacial Basin

Texture from Auroral, used under MIT.

auroral:glacial_basin

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Glacial Basin is made with shaped crafting, from Blue Ice, Stone, and any iron ingot. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Glacial Basin as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Glacial Basin.

How do you craft Glacial Basin in All the Mods 10?

Glacial BasinChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneEmpty slotStone
StoneBlue IceStone
any iron ingotany iron ingotany iron ingot

Recipe id: auroral:glacial_basin

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Glacial Basin used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Glacial Basin.

Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Glacial Basin?

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Auroral →

Related items

Made from

Read the Auroral guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...