Sourcestone

Texture from Ars Nouveau, used under GPL-3.0-only.

ars_nouveau:sourcestone

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Sourcestone is made with shaped crafting, from any source gem and any stone. Sourcestone has 33 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Sourcestone is an ingredient in 45 All the Mods 10 recipes. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Sourcestone.

How do you craft Sourcestone in All the Mods 10?

8× SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any stoneany stoneany stone
any stoneany source gemany stone
any stoneany stoneany stone

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:gilded_sourcestone_small_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_gilded_sourcestone_alternating_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_gilded_sourcestone_mosaic_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_basketweave_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_alternating_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_gilded_sourcestone_small_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:gilded_sourcestone_basketweave_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:gilded_sourcestone_alternating_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:gilded_sourcestone_large_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:gilded_sourcestone_mosaic_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_large_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_large_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_mosaic_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_basketweave_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_gilded_sourcestone_large_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_mosaic_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_small_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_small_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_alternating_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_gilded_sourcestone_basketweave_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_button_0

SourcestoneMod recipe

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_trapdoor_0

SourcestoneMod recipe

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_chain_0

SourcestoneMod recipe

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_door_0

SourcestoneMod recipe

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_wall_0

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/revert/cracked_sourcestone_small_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/revert/cracked_polished_sourcestone_large_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/revert/cracked_sourcestone_large_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/revert/cracked_polished_sourcestone_small_bricks_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/revert/cracked_polished_sourcestone_to_sourcestone

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/revert/cracked_sourcestone_to_sourcestone

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Sourcestone used for in All the Mods 10?

Showing 40 of 45.

Sacrificial AltarChanged by the pack

Enchanting Apparatus (ars_nouveau)

Recipe id: ars_ocultas:altar

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_7

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_20

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_13

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_12

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_9

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_18

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_stone_cutterslab

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_1

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_15

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_stonecutter_stair

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_6

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
SourcestoneSourcestoneSourcestone

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_slab

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_2

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any gold nuggetSourcestoneany gold nugget
any gold ingotany diamond gemany gold ingot
any gold nuggetSourcestoneany gold nugget

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:enchanting_apparatus

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_19

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_10

Arcane CoreMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
SourcestoneSourcestoneSourcestone
any gold ingotany source gemany gold ingot
SourcestoneSourcestoneSourcestone

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:arcane_core

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_14

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_11

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_5

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_21

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_sconce

Crafting Shaped

6 × Sourcestone

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_stairs

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_4

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_8

Arcane PedestalMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sourcestoneany source gemSourcestone
any gold nuggetSourcestoneany gold nugget
any gold nuggetSourcestoneany gold nugget

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:arcane_pedestal

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_3

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotIron BarsEmpty slot
Iron BarsSourcestoneIron Bars
Empty slotIron BarsEmpty slot

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_grate

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_16

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_17

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_4

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any iron nuggetSourcestoneany iron nugget
SourcestoneSource GemSourcestone
any iron nuggetSourcestoneany iron nugget

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/lanterns/sourcestone_magelight_lantern

Sourcestone LanternChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any iron nuggetSourcestoneany iron nugget
SourcestoneTorchSourcestone
any iron nuggetSourcestoneany iron nugget

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/lanterns/sourcestone_lantern

Crafting Shaped

6 × Sourcestone

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/walls/sourcestone_wall

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/buttons/sourcestone_button

Crafting Shaped

6 × Sourcestone

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/doors/sourcestone_door

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_1

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_0

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_additions:crafting/stonecutter/sourcestone_2

Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Sourcestone?

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Ars Nouveau →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Ars Nouveau guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...