Skyroot Boat
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
aether:skyroot_boat
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Skyroot Boat is made with shaped crafting, from Skyroot Planks. Skyroot Boat is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Skyroot Boat.
How do you craft Skyroot Boat in All the Mods 10?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Skyroot BoatShaped crafting
Skyroot PlanksCutting (create)
Stripped Skyroot WoodShaped crafting
Stripped Skyroot LogCutting (create)
What is Skyroot Boat used for in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shapeless
- any wooden chest
Skyroot Boat
Recipe id: aether:skyroot_chest_boat
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Skyroot Boat?
- Skyroot Boat and Bucket in The Aether
Tags
minecraft:boats
Comments and tips
Loading comments...