Digital Miner
Texture from Mekanism, used under MIT.
mekanism:digital_miner
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Digital Miner is made with mek data (mekanism), from Logistical Sorter, Robit, Steel Casing, Teleportation Core, any basic circuit, and any atomic alloy. Digital Miner is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipe. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Digital Miner.
How do you craft Digital Miner in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Mek Data (mekanism)
| any atomic alloy | any basic circuit | any atomic alloy |
Recipe id: mekanism:digital_miner
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Digital MinerMek data (mekanism)
Logistical SorterShaped crafting
PistonShapeless crafting
Sticky PistonShaped crafting
Slime Ball(any slimeball)keep going from this item →
SoapShapeless crafting
Basic Control Circuit(any basic circuit)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Block of Iron(any iron metal)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
RobitMek data (mekanism)
Energy TabletShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Refined Obsidian Ingot(any refined obsidian ingot)Item casting (productivemetalworks)
Ingot CastItem casting (productivemetalworks)
Molten Biosteelkeep going from this item →
Steel Ingot(any ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Steel Ingot(any steel ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Personal Chest(any personal storage)Shaped crafting
Chest(any wooden chest)Shaped crafting
Soul Log(any log)keep going from this item →
Basic Control Circuit(any basic circuit)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Steel Ingot(any steel ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Steel CasingShaped crafting
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Scratched GlassShaped crafting
Osmium Ingot(any osmium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Steel Ingot(any steel ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Teleportation CoreShaped crafting
Ender Pearl(any ender pearl)Shapeless crafting
Nebulous Heartnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shaped crafting
Diamond Shard(any diamond nugget)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shapeless crafting
Block of Gold(any gold metal)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Basic Control Circuit(any basic circuit)Atomic forge (oritech)
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shapeless crafting
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)Shapeless crafting
Osmium Ingot(any osmium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Digital Miner used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Quarry (modern_industrialization)
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:compat/mekanism/quarry/digital_miner
Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Digital Miner?
- Digital Miner in Mekanism: Reactors
Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Mekanism →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...