Basic Control Circuit

Texture from Mekanism, used under MIT.

mekanism:basic_control_circuit

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Basic Control Circuit is made with atomic forge (oritech), from any redstone dust and any osmium ingot. Basic Control Circuit has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Basic Control Circuit is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipe. 2 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Basic Control Circuit.

How do you craft Basic Control Circuit in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Basic Control CircuitChanged by the pack

Atomic Forge (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:atomicforge/compat/mekanism/basic_control_circuit

Metallurgic Infusing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:control_circuit/basic

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Basic Control Circuit used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Powered CentrifugeChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any redstone dustBasic Control Circuitany redstone dust
any iron ingotCentrifugeany iron ingot
any redstone dustBasic Control Circuitany redstone dust

Recipe id: productivebees:powered_centrifuge/mekanism

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Basic Control Circuit?

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Mekanism →

Tags

c:circuits/basic

Related items

Used to make

Read the Mekanism guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...