Soap

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

supplementaries:soap

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Soap is made with shapeless crafting, from Porkchop, Water Bucket, and any ash. Soap has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Soap is an ingredient in 12 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes.

How do you craft Soap in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

6× SoapChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap

9× SoapChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Soap Block

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap_block_uncrafting

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Soap used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Changed by the pack

Antique Book (supplementaries)

Recipe id: supplementaries:antique_book_clean

Soap BlockChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

9 × Soap

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap_block

Changed by the pack

Weathered Map (supplementaries)

Recipe id: supplementaries:antique_map_clean

Bubble BlowerChanged by the pack

Add Charges (supplementaries)

Recipe id: supplementaries:bubble_blower_charge

Changed by the pack

Item Lore (supplementaries)

Recipe id: supplementaries:item_lore_clear

PistonChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap/piston

BlackboardChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap/blackboard

MapChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap/map

Bamboo SpikesChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap/spike

Changed by the pack

Soap Clearing (supplementaries)

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap/clear

ArrowChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap/tipped_arrow

GlobeChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:soap/globe_sepia

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Supplementaries →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Supplementaries guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...