Memory Card

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ae2:memory_card

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Memory Card is made with shaped crafting, from Calculation Processor, any redstone dust, any gold ingot, and any iron ingot. No recipe in All the Mons uses Memory Card as an ingredient. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Memory Card.

How do you craft Memory Card in All the Mons?

Memory CardMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Calculation Processorany iron ingotany iron ingot
any gold ingotany redstone dustany gold ingot

Recipe id: ae2:tools/network_memory_card

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Memory Card used for in All the Mons?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Memory Card.

Which All the Mons quests ask for Memory Card?

Related items

Made from

Read the Applied Energistics 2 guide for All the Mons

Comments and tips

Loading comments...