Electrum Plate

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

thermal:electrum_plate

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Electrum Plate is made with shaped crafting, from any ore hammer and any electrum ingot. Electrum Plate has 4 recipes in Project Infinity 0.1 in all. No recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Electrum Plate as an ingredient.

How do you craft Electrum Plate in Project Infinity 0.1?

Electrum PlateChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any ore hammerany electrum ingotEmpty slot
any electrum ingotEmpty slotEmpty slot
Empty slotEmpty slotEmpty slot

Recipe id: alltheores:electrum_plate

Electrum PlateMod recipe

Chiller (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal_processing:machine/chiller/to_plate/electrum

Electrum PlateMod recipe

Press (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal:machines/press/press_electrum_ingot_to_plate

Electrum PlateChanged by the pack

Pressurizer (nuclearcraft)

Recipe id: nuclearcraft:pressurizer/ingots_electrum

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Electrum Plate used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

No crafting or machine recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Electrum Plate.

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about Thermal Foundation →

Tags

forge:plates/electrum

Related items

Made from

Read the Thermal Foundation guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...