Fortune Upgrade

Texture from Refined Storage, used under MIT.

refinedstorage:fortune_3_upgrade

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Fortune Upgrade is made with upgrade with enchanted book (refinedstorage), from Fortune. No recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Fortune Upgrade as an ingredient. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Fortune Upgrade.

How do you craft Fortune Upgrade in Project Infinity 0.1?

Fortune UpgradeMod recipe

Upgrade With Enchanted Book (refinedstorage)

Recipe id: refinedstorage:fortune_3_upgrade

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Fortune Upgrade used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

No crafting or machine recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Fortune Upgrade.

Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Fortune Upgrade?

Related items

Read the Refined Storage guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...