Prosperity Seed Base
Texture from Mystical Agriculture, used under MIT.
mysticalagriculture:prosperity_seed_base
Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026
In Project Infinity 0.1, Prosperity Seed Base is made with shaped crafting, from Wheat Seeds and Prosperity Shard. Prosperity Seed Base is an ingredient in 2 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Prosperity Seed Base.
How do you craft Prosperity Seed Base in Project Infinity 0.1?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
| Empty slot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:prosperity_seed_base
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Prosperity Seed BaseShaped crafting
Wheat SeedsMana infusion (botania)
Cocoa BeansShaped no mirror (cucumber)
Nature EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Prosperity ShardSieve (exdeorum)
Crushed End StoneHammer (exdeorum)
End StoneShapeless crafting
What is Prosperity Seed Base used for in Project Infinity 0.1?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/tier1_crafting_seed
Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Prosperity Seed Base?
- Prosperity Seed Base in Mystical Agriculture
Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about Mystical Agriculture →
Related items
Made from
Used to make
Read the Mystical Agriculture guide for Project Infinity 0.1
Comments and tips
Loading comments...