Imperium Furnace
Texture from Mystical Agriculture, used under MIT.
mysticalagriculture:imperium_furnace
Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026
In Project Infinity 0.1, Imperium Furnace is made with shaped crafting, from Imperium Block, Imperium Essence, Imperium Ingot, and Tertium Furnace. Imperium Furnace is an ingredient in 1 Project Infinity 0.1 recipe. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Imperium Furnace.
How do you craft Imperium Furnace in Project Infinity 0.1?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
| Empty slot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:imperium_furnace
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Imperium FurnaceShaped crafting
Imperium BlockShaped crafting
Master Infusion CrystalShaped crafting
Infinity 4Altar (bloodmagic)
Prosperity ShardSieve (exdeorum)
Supremium Infusion Crystal(any supremium)Shaped crafting
Imperium Infusion Crystalkeep going from this item →
Prosperity Shardnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Supremium Essencekeep going from this item →
Tertium BlockShaped crafting
Master Infusion Crystalnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prudentium BlockShaped crafting
Inferium Blockkeep going from this item →
Master Infusion Crystalnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Imperium EssenceShaped crafting
Tertium EssenceShaped crafting
Prudentium EssenceShaped crafting
Prudentium Infusion Crystal(any prudentium)Shaped crafting
Inferium Infusion Crystalnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prosperity Shardnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prudentium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tertium Infusion Crystal(any tertium)Shaped crafting
Prudentium Infusion Crystalnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prosperity Shardnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tertium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Imperium IngotShapeless crafting
Imperium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prosperity IngotShaped crafting
Prosperity Shardnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Block of Iron(any iron block metals)keep going from this item →
Tertium FurnaceShaped crafting
Prudentium FurnaceShaped crafting
Inferium FurnaceShaped crafting
Furnacekeep going from this item →
Inferium Blocknothing makes this, so find or mine it
Inferium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Inferium Ingotkeep going from this item →
Prudentium Blocknothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prudentium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prudentium IngotShapeless crafting
Prosperity Ingotnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Prudentium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tertium Blocknothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tertium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tertium IngotShapeless crafting
Prosperity Ingotnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tertium Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Imperium Furnace used for in Project Infinity 0.1?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
| Empty slot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:supremium_furnace
Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Imperium Furnace?
- Imperium Furnace in Smelters
Related items
Made from
Used to make
Read the Mystical Agriculture guide for Project Infinity 0.1
Comments and tips
Loading comments...