Matter Fabrication Core
Texture from the mod, used under MIT.
molecularmanipulator:matter_fabrication_core
Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026
In Project Infinity 0.1, Matter Fabrication Core is made with shaped crafting, from Energy Cell, Engineering Processor, and Fluix Block. No recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Matter Fabrication Core as an ingredient. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Matter Fabrication Core.
How do you craft Matter Fabrication Core in Project Infinity 0.1?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: molecularmanipulator:matter_fabrication_core
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Matter Fabrication CoreShaped crafting
Energy CellShaped crafting
Quartz GlassShaped crafting
Alfglass(any glass)Elven trade (botania)
Charged Certus Quartz Crystal(any all certu quartz)Sieve (exdeorum)
SandShapeless crafting
Fluix Dust(any fluix dust)Shaped no mirror (cucumber)
Fluix EssenceCrop (botanypots)
Engineering ProcessorReaction (advanced_ae)
Block of SiliconShaped crafting
Diamond BlockShaped crafting
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shaped crafting
Diamond Nugget(any diamond nugget)keep going from this item →
Redstone BlockShapeless crafting
Fluix BlockShaped crafting
Fluix CrystalShaped no mirror (cucumber)
Fluix Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Matter Fabrication Core used for in Project Infinity 0.1?
No crafting or machine recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Matter Fabrication Core.
Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Matter Fabrication Core?
- Matter Fabrication Casing in AE2 Addons
Related items
Made from
Read the OmniSequence: Transfinite guide for Project Infinity 0.1
Comments and tips
Loading comments...