Mob Fan Height Upgrade
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
mob_grinding_utils:fan_upgrade_height
Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026
In Project Infinity 0.1, Mob Fan Height Upgrade is made with shaped crafting, from any feather and any iron ingot. No recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Mob Fan Height Upgrade as an ingredient. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Mob Fan Height Upgrade.
How do you craft Mob Fan Height Upgrade in Project Infinity 0.1?
Crafting Shaped
| any iron ingot | any feather | any iron ingot |
| Empty slot | any feather | Empty slot |
| any iron ingot | any feather | any iron ingot |
Recipe id: mob_grinding_utils:recipe_fan_upgrade_height
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Mob Fan Height UpgradeShaped crafting
Feather(any feather)Shaped no mirror (cucumber)
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shaped crafting
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)Shaped crafting
Rubetine BlockShapeless crafting
What is Mob Fan Height Upgrade used for in Project Infinity 0.1?
No crafting or machine recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Mob Fan Height Upgrade.
Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Mob Fan Height Upgrade?
- Fan Upgrade Height in Mob Grinding Utilities
Comments and tips
Loading comments...