Wither Rose

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:wither_rose

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Wither Rose is made with crop (botanypots), from Wither Rose. Wither Rose has 2 recipes in Project Infinity 0.1 in all. Wither Rose is an ingredient in 17 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes.

How do you craft Wither Rose in Project Infinity 0.1?

Wither RoseMod recipe

Crop (botanypots)

Recipe id: botanypots:minecraft/crop/wither_rose

Wither RoseMod recipe

Irradiating (mekanism)

Recipe id: bfr:irradiating/wither_rose

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes Project Infinity 0.1 removed

What is Wither Rose used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Black DyeMod recipe

Squeezer (integrateddynamics)

Recipe id: integrateddynamics:squeezer/convenience/minecraft_dye_black

Black DyeMod recipe

Mechanical Squeezer (integrateddynamics)

Recipe id: integrateddynamics:mechanical_squeezer/convenience/minecraft_dye_black

Wither CharmChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Wither RoseWither RoseEmpty slot
any iron storage blockCrystallized AmberWither Rose
any iron storage blockany iron storage blockWither Rose

Recipe id: cyclic:charm_wither

Black DyeAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:black_dye_from_wither_rose

Wither Skeleton SeedsAdded by the pack

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)
Supremium EssenceEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockSupremium Essence
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockGate PearlWither RoseWither Skeleton SkullSkeleton SeedsData ModelEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockSoul JarWitherite IngotWitherite IngotWitherite IngotSoul JarEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockWither Skeleton SkullWitherite IngotTier 5 Crafting SeedWitherite IngotWither Skeleton SkullEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockSoul JarWitherite IngotWitherite IngotWitherite IngotSoul JarEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockData ModelSoul JarWither Skeleton SkullSoul JarGate PearlEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Supremium EssenceEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockSupremium Essence

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:wither_skeleton_seeds

3× Black DyeMod recipe

Centrifuge (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal:machines/centrifuge/centrifuge_wither_rose

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
FlintWither RoseFlint
any plate baseany plate baseany plate base

Recipe id: darkutils:crafting/wither_plate

Melter (cyclic)

Recipe id: cyclic:melter/melter_expwitherrose

Solidifier (cyclic)

Recipe id: cyclic:solidifier/solidifier_obsflower

Crystallized ObsidianAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/cyclic_gem_obsidian_3

Sag Milling (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/wither_rose

Air, Black DyeMod recipe

Crushing (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:crushing/wither_rose

Wither RoseMod recipe

Crop (botanypots)

Recipe id: botanypots:minecraft/crop/wither_rose

Mod recipe

Dye Liquifier (woot_revived)

Recipe id: woot_revived:dye_liquifier/wither_rose

Mod recipe

Pigment Extracting (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:pigment_extracting/flower/black

2× Black DyeMod recipe

Enriching (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:enriching/dye/black

5× Bio FuelMod recipe

Crushing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:crushing/biofuel/wither_rose

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about minecraft →

Tags

minecraft:small_flowers

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...