Witherite Ingot

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

cataclysm:witherite_ingot

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Witherite Ingot is made with shapeless crafting, from Block of Witherite. Witherite Ingot is an ingredient in 10 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes. 2 Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Witherite Ingot.

How do you craft Witherite Ingot in Project Infinity 0.1?

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cataclysm:witherite_ingot

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Witherite Ingot used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Solar Rosarium PanelChanged by the pack

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)
any glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glass
any glassFast CapacitorLacrimaBlock of Dragon StarSolar Amethystine PanelBlock of Dragon StarEssence of the StormPrecision Capacitorany glass
any glassAncient Metal IngotBlock of Dragon StarWitherite IngotSpectrum Alloy BlockIgnitium IngotBlock of Dragon StarCursium Ingotany glass
any glassBlock of Dragon StarGuardian ScaleSp De.DraconicInfinity 1Sp De.DraconicEnder Dragon ScaleBlock of Dragon Starany glass
any glassSolar Amethystine PanelExoversal Alloy BlockInfinity 1Stellar Integral ComponentsInfinity 1Exoversal Alloy BlockSolar Amethystine Panelany glass
Rosarium BlockBlock of Dragon StarZahraaniteSp De.DraconicInfinity 1Sp De.DraconicZahraaniteBlock of Dragon StarRosarium Block
Rosarium BlockZahraaniteBlock of Dragon StarStarmetal BlockSpectrum Alloy BlockEmpowered Super BlockBlock of Dragon StarZahraaniteRosarium Block
Rosarium BlockPrecision CapacitorStarmetal BlockBlock of Dragon StarSolar Amethystine PanelBlock of Dragon StarEmpowered Super BlockFast CapacitorRosarium Block
Rosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium Block

Recipe id: voidminers:solar_rosarium_panel

Rosarium MinerChanged by the pack

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)
any glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glassany glass
any glassFast CapacitorLacrimaBlock of Dragon StarAmethystine MinerBlock of Dragon StarEssence of the StormPrecision Capacitorany glass
any glassAncient Metal IngotBlock of Dragon StarWitherite IngotSpectrum Alloy BlockIgnitium IngotBlock of Dragon StarCursium Ingotany glass
any glassBlock of Dragon StarGuardian ScaleNeutronium IngotInfinity 1Neutronium IngotEnder Dragon ScaleBlock of Dragon Starany glass
any glassAmethystine MinerExoversal Alloy BlockInfinity 1Stellar Integral ComponentsInfinity 1Exoversal Alloy BlockAmethystine Minerany glass
Rosarium BlockBlock of Dragon StarZahraaniteNeutronium IngotInfinity 1Neutronium IngotZahraaniteBlock of Dragon StarRosarium Block
Rosarium BlockZahraaniteBlock of Dragon StarStarmetal BlockSpectrum Alloy BlockEmpowered Super BlockBlock of Dragon StarZahraaniteRosarium Block
Rosarium BlockPrecision CapacitorStarmetal BlockBlock of Dragon StarAmethystine MinerBlock of Dragon StarEmpowered Super BlockFast CapacitorRosarium Block
Rosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium BlockRosarium Block

Recipe id: voidminers:rosarium_miner

Gaia Spirit SeedsAdded by the pack

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)
Insanium EssenceInsanium EssenceEnhanced Ender IngotEnhanced Ender IngotRing of OdinEnhanced Ender IngotEnhanced Ender IngotInsanium EssenceInsanium Essence
Insanium EssenceInsanium EssenceMana QuartzStarmetal IngotCorporea SparkEnder Air BottleLexica BotaniaInsanium EssenceInsanium Essence
Enhanced Ender IngotBlaze QuartzGaia PylonNeutronium IngotNeutronium IngotNeutronium IngotGaia Mana SpreaderWitherite IngotEnhanced Ender Ingot
Enhanced Ender IngotInfinity 3Neutronium IngotGaia Spirit IngotGaia Spirit IngotGaia Spirit IngotNeutronium IngotInfinity 3Enhanced Ender Ingot
Ring of ThorSunny QuartzNeutronium IngotGaia Spirit IngotTier 6 Crafting SeedGaia Spirit IngotNeutronium IngotElven QuartzRing of Loki
Enhanced Ender IngotInfinity 3Neutronium IngotGaia Spirit IngotGaia Spirit IngotGaia Spirit IngotNeutronium IngotInfinity 3Enhanced Ender Ingot
Enhanced Ender IngotWitherite IngotGaia Mana SpreaderNeutronium IngotNeutronium IngotNeutronium IngotGaia PylonRedquartzEnhanced Ender Ingot
Insanium EssenceInsanium EssenceLexica BotaniaEnder Air BottleCorporea SparkStarmetal IngotLavender QuartzInsanium EssenceInsanium Essence
Insanium EssenceInsanium EssenceEnhanced Ender IngotEnhanced Ender IngotGreat Fairy RingEnhanced Ender IngotEnhanced Ender IngotInsanium EssenceInsanium Essence

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:gaia_spirit_seeds

Wither Skeleton SeedsAdded by the pack

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)
Supremium EssenceEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockSupremium Essence
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockGate PearlWither RoseWither Skeleton SkullSkeleton SeedsData ModelEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockSoul JarWitherite IngotWitherite IngotWitherite IngotSoul JarEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockWither Skeleton SkullWitherite IngotTier 5 Crafting SeedWitherite IngotWither Skeleton SkullEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockSoul JarWitherite IngotWitherite IngotWitherite IngotSoul JarEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Enhanced Ender Ingot BlockData ModelSoul JarWither Skeleton SkullSoul JarGate PearlEnhanced Ender Ingot Block
Supremium EssenceEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockEnhanced Ender Ingot BlockSupremium Essence

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:wither_skeleton_seeds

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Witherite IngotGunpowderEmpty slot
GunpowderRedstone BlockGunpowder
Empty slotGunpowderWitherite Ingot

Recipe id: cataclysm:wither_assault_shoulder_weapon

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Witherite IngotWitherite IngotWitherite Ingot
Redstone BlockAnvilRedstone Block
Witherite IngotWitherite IngotWitherite Ingot

Recipe id: cataclysm:mechanical_fusion_anvil

Crafting Shaped

9 × Witherite Ingot

Recipe id: cataclysm:witherite_block

Laser GatlingChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Redstoneany iron ingotEmpty slot
any iron ingotRedstone BlockWitherite Ingot
Empty slotWitherite Ingotany iron ingot

Recipe id: cataclysm:laser_gatling

Meat ShredderChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotRedstoneany iron storage block
Empty slotWitherite IngotRedstone
Witherite IngotEmpty slotEmpty slot

Recipe id: cataclysm:meat_shredder

2× The Ultimate IngotAdded by the pack

Shapeless Table (extendedcrafting)

Recipe id: extendedcrafting:the_ultimate_ingot

Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Witherite Ingot?

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about L_Ender's Cataclysm →

Tags

alexscaves:ferromagnetic_items · cataclysm:explosion_immune_item · minecraft:trim_materials

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the L_Ender's Cataclysm guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...