Lumium Energy Conduit

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

enderio:lumium_conduit

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Lumium Energy Conduit is made with shaped crafting, from Conduit Binder, End Steel Energy Conduit, and Lumium Ingot. Lumium Energy Conduit has 2 recipes in Project Infinity 0.1 in all. Lumium Energy Conduit is an ingredient in 1 Project Infinity 0.1 recipe. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Lumium Energy Conduit.

How do you craft Lumium Energy Conduit in Project Infinity 0.1?

2× Lumium Energy ConduitAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Conduit BinderConduit BinderConduit Binder
End Steel Energy ConduitLumium IngotEnd Steel Energy Conduit
Conduit BinderConduit BinderConduit Binder

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/enderio_lumium_conduit_2

8× Lumium Energy ConduitAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Conduit BinderConduit BinderConduit Binder
Lumium IngotLumium IngotLumium Ingot
Conduit BinderConduit BinderConduit Binder

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/enderio_lumium_conduit

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Lumium Energy Conduit used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Conduit BinderConduit BinderConduit Binder
Lumium Energy ConduitSignalum IngotLumium Energy Conduit
Conduit BinderConduit BinderConduit Binder

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/enderio_signalum_conduit_2

Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Lumium Energy Conduit?

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about Ender IO →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Ender IO guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...