Iridium Dust

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

common_ore_library:iridium_dust

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Iridium Dust is made with manufactory (nuclearcraft), from Iridium Ore Chunk. Iridium Dust has 15 recipes in Project Infinity 0.1 in all. No recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Iridium Dust as an ingredient.

How do you craft Iridium Dust in Project Infinity 0.1?

2× Iridium DustAdded by the pack

Manufactory (nuclearcraft)

Recipe id: minecraft:manufactoring_common_ore_library_iridium_dust

2× Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: alltheores:iridium_dust_from_hammer_crushing

Bottler (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal_processing:machine/bottler/iridium_ore

Iridium DustMod recipe

Pulverizer (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal_processing:machine/pulverizer/dust_from_ingot/iridium

Iridium DustMod recipe

Pulverizer (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal_processing:machine/pulverizer/dust_from_rod/iridium

Pulverizer (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal_processing:machine/pulverizer/dust_from_raw_ore/iridium

Iridium DustMod recipe

Pulverizer (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal_processing:machine/pulverizer/dust_from_plate/iridium

Pulverizer (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal_processing:machine/pulverizer/dust_from_ore/iridium

4× any purpur dust, Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Rock Crusher (nuclearcraft)

Recipe id: nuclearcraft:rock_crusher/purpur_block

4× Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Enriching (mekanism)

Recipe id: alltheores:mek_processing/iridium/dust/from_raw_ore

Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Enriching (mekanism)

Recipe id: alltheores:mek_processing/iridium/dust/from_dirty_dust

2× Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Enriching (mekanism)

Recipe id: alltheores:mek_processing/iridium/dust/from_ore

12× Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Enriching (mekanism)

Recipe id: alltheores:mek_processing/iridium/dust/from_raw_block

Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Manufactory (nuclearcraft)

Recipe id: nuclearcraft:manufactory/ingots_iridium

Iridium DustChanged by the pack

Crushing (mekanism)

Recipe id: alltheores:mek_processing/iridium/dust/from_ingot

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Iridium Dust used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

No crafting or machine recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Iridium Dust.

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about Common Ore Library →

Tags

forge:dusts · forge:dusts/iridium

Related items

Made from

Read the Common Ore Library guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...