Vibrant Quartz Glass

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ae2:quartz_vibrant_glass

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Vibrant Quartz Glass is made with shaped crafting, from Quartz Glass and Glowstone Dust. Vibrant Quartz Glass is an ingredient in 43 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes. 2 Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Vibrant Quartz Glass.

How do you craft Vibrant Quartz Glass in Project Infinity 0.1?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Glowstone DustQuartz GlassGlowstone Dust

Recipe id: ae2:decorative/quartz_vibrant_glass

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes Project Infinity 0.1 removed

What is Vibrant Quartz Glass used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Showing 40 of 43.

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassVibrant Quartz GlassVibrant Quartz Glass
Vibrant Quartz GlassAmethyst ShardVibrant Quartz Glass
Vibrant Quartz GlassVibrant Quartz GlassVibrant Quartz Glass

Recipe id: mae2:cloud_chamber

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any aluminum alloy ingotVibrant Quartz Glassany aluminum alloy ingot
Vibrant Quartz GlassCrystal IngotVibrant Quartz Glass
any aluminum alloy ingotVibrant Quartz Glassany aluminum alloy ingot

Recipe id: neoecoae:aluminum_alloy_casing

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any black tungsten alloy ingotVibrant Quartz Glassany black tungsten alloy ingot
Vibrant Quartz GlassCrystal IngotVibrant Quartz Glass
any black tungsten alloy ingotVibrant Quartz Glassany black tungsten alloy ingot

Recipe id: neoecoae:black_tungsten_alloy_casing

Matter Fabrication (molecularmanipulator)

Recipe id: molecularmanipulator:omni_computation_glass

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any fluix dustEnergy Processorany fluix dust
16k ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass16k ME Energy Storage Component
any fluix dust16k ME Energy Storage Componentany fluix dust

Recipe id: appflux:64k_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any ender pearl dustEnergy Processorany ender pearl dust
64k ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass64k ME Energy Storage Component
any ender pearl dust64k ME Energy Storage Componentany ender pearl dust

Recipe id: appflux:256k_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any certu quartz dustsEnergy Processorany certu quartz dusts
1k ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass1k ME Energy Storage Component
any certu quartz dusts1k ME Energy Storage Componentany certu quartz dusts

Recipe id: appflux:4k_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any fluix dustEnergy Processorany fluix dust
4k ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass4k ME Energy Storage Component
any fluix dust4k ME Energy Storage Componentany fluix dust

Recipe id: appflux:16k_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Quantum Processor2³ Spatial ComponentQuantum Processor
256k ME Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass256k ME Storage Component
Quantum Processor256k ME Storage ComponentQuantum Processor

Recipe id: advanced_ae:quantum_storage_component

Matter Fabrication (molecularmanipulator)

Recipe id: molecularmanipulator:fabrication/research_materials/advanced_ae/quantum_storage_component

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any ender pearl dustEnergy Processorany ender pearl dust
256k ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass256k ME Energy Storage Component
any ender pearl dust256k ME Energy Storage Componentany ender pearl dust

Recipe id: appflux:mega/1m_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sky Stone DustEnergy ProcessorSky Stone Dust
1M ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass1M ME Energy Storage Component
Sky Stone Dust1M ME Energy Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust

Recipe id: appflux:mega/4m_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sky Stone DustEnergy ProcessorSky Stone Dust
4M ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass4M ME Energy Storage Component
Sky Stone Dust4M ME Energy Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust

Recipe id: appflux:mega/16m_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any glowstone dustEnergy Processorany glowstone dust
64M ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass64M ME Energy Storage Component
any glowstone dust64M ME Energy Storage Componentany glowstone dust

Recipe id: appflux:mega/256m_core

MEGA FE Cell HousingChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz Glassany redstone gemVibrant Quartz Glass
any redstone gemEmpty slotany redstone gem
any sky insulating resin ingotany sky insulating resin ingotany sky insulating resin ingot

Recipe id: appflux:mega/fe_housing

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any glowstone dustEnergy Processorany glowstone dust
16M ME Energy Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass16M ME Energy Storage Component
any glowstone dust16M ME Energy Storage Componentany glowstone dust

Recipe id: appflux:mega/64m_core

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sky Stone Dust2³ Spatial ComponentSky Stone Dust
Accumulation ProcessorVibrant Quartz GlassAccumulation Processor
Sky Stone Dust1M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust

Recipe id: megacells:crafting/bulk_cell_component

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sky Stone DustAccumulation ProcessorSky Stone Dust
Radioactive Waste BarrelVibrant Quartz GlassRadioactive Waste Barrel
Sky Stone Dust256k ME Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust

Recipe id: megacells:crafting/radioactive_cell_component

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sky Stone DustAccumulation ProcessorSky Stone Dust
256k ME Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass256k ME Storage Component
Sky Stone Dust256k ME Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust

Recipe id: megacells:cells/cell_component_1m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Matter BallAccumulation ProcessorMatter Ball
64M MEGA Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass64M MEGA Storage Component
Matter Ball64M MEGA Storage ComponentMatter Ball

Recipe id: megacells:cells/cell_component_256m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone DustEmpty slotSky Stone Dust
any sky steel ingotany sky steel ingotany sky steel ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/mega_item_cell_housing

MEGA Mana Cell HousingChanged by the pack

Terra Plate (botania)

Recipe id: megacells:cells/mega_mana_cell_housing

MEGA Chemical Cell HousingChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone DustEmpty slotSky Stone Dust
any osmium ingotany osmium ingotany osmium ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/mega_chemical_cell_housing

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone DustEmpty slotSky Stone Dust
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/mega_fluid_cell_housing

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any ender pearl dustAccumulation Processorany ender pearl dust
1M MEGA Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass1M MEGA Storage Component
any ender pearl dust1M MEGA Storage Componentany ender pearl dust

Recipe id: megacells:cells/cell_component_4m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Matter BallAccumulation ProcessorMatter Ball
16M MEGA Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass16M MEGA Storage Component
Matter Ball16M MEGA Storage ComponentMatter Ball

Recipe id: megacells:cells/cell_component_64m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any ender pearl dustAccumulation Processorany ender pearl dust
4M MEGA Storage ComponentVibrant Quartz Glass4M MEGA Storage Component
any ender pearl dust4M MEGA Storage Componentany ender pearl dust

Recipe id: megacells:cells/cell_component_16m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust256M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any osmium ingotany osmium ingotany osmium ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/chemical_storage_cell_256m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust1M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/fluid_storage_cell_1m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust4M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/fluid_storage_cell_4m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust16M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/fluid_storage_cell_16m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust256M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/fluid_storage_cell_256m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust16M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any osmium ingotany osmium ingotany osmium ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/chemical_storage_cell_16m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust4M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any osmium ingotany osmium ingotany osmium ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/chemical_storage_cell_4m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust64M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/fluid_storage_cell_64m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust64M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any osmium ingotany osmium ingotany osmium ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/chemical_storage_cell_64m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust1M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any iron ingotany iron ingotany iron ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/item_storage_cell_1m

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust256M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any iron ingotany iron ingotany iron ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/item_storage_cell_256m

MEGA Bulk Item Storage CellChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust1M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any netherite ingotany netherite ingotany netherite ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/bulk_item_cell

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Vibrant Quartz GlassSky Stone DustVibrant Quartz Glass
Sky Stone Dust1M MEGA Storage ComponentSky Stone Dust
any osmium ingotany osmium ingotany osmium ingot

Recipe id: megacells:cells/standard/chemical_storage_cell_1m

Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Vibrant Quartz Glass?

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about Applied Energistics 2 →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Applied Energistics 2 guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...