Red Snad
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
utilitarian:red_snad
Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB StoneBlock 4, Red Snad is made with shapeless crafting, from Red Sand. No recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Red Snad as an ingredient. 1 FTB StoneBlock 4 quest asks for Red Snad.
How do you craft Red Snad in FTB StoneBlock 4?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Red SnadShapeless crafting
Red SandPulverizer (oritech)
Red Sandstone Wall(any red sand recyclable)Shaped crafting
Red SandstoneShaped crafting
What is Red Snad used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Red Snad.
Which FTB StoneBlock 4 quests ask for Red Snad?
- SNAD in Useful Items & Tips
Comments and tips
Loading comments...