Unstable Otherworld Sapling
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
occultism:otherworld_sapling_natural
Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB StoneBlock 4, Unstable Otherworld Sapling is made with spirit fire (occultism), from Oak Sapling. No recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Unstable Otherworld Sapling as an ingredient. 1 FTB StoneBlock 4 quest asks for Unstable Otherworld Sapling.
How do you craft Unstable Otherworld Sapling in FTB StoneBlock 4?
Spirit Fire (occultism)
Recipe id: occultism:spirit_fire/otherworld_sapling_natural
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Unstable Otherworld SaplingSpirit fire (occultism)
Oak SaplingCrook (ftbstuff)
What is Unstable Otherworld Sapling used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Unstable Otherworld Sapling.
Which FTB StoneBlock 4 quests ask for Unstable Otherworld Sapling?
- Cleansed In Fire in Magic
Tags
occultism:saplings/otherworld · occultism:saplings/otherworld_natural
Comments and tips
Loading comments...