Mechanical Belt
Texture from Create, used under MIT.
create:belt_connector
Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB StoneBlock 4, Mechanical Belt is made with shaped crafting, from Dried Kelp. No recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Mechanical Belt as an ingredient. 1 FTB StoneBlock 4 quest asks for Mechanical Belt.
How do you craft Mechanical Belt in FTB StoneBlock 4?
Crafting Shaped
6 × Dried Kelp
Recipe id: create:crafting/kinetics/belt_connector
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Mechanical BeltShaped crafting
Dried KelpSmoking
What is Mechanical Belt used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Mechanical Belt.
Which FTB StoneBlock 4 quests ask for Mechanical Belt?
- Create Item Options in Logistics & Automation
Comments and tips
Loading comments...