Smooth Sourcestone: Large Bricks

Texture from Ars Nouveau, used under GPL-3.0-only.

ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_large_bricks

Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB StoneBlock 4, Smooth Sourcestone: Large Bricks is made with stonecutting, from Sourcestone. Smooth Sourcestone: Large Bricks is an ingredient in 5 FTB StoneBlock 4 recipes.

How do you craft Smooth Sourcestone: Large Bricks in FTB StoneBlock 4?

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:sourcestone_9

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Smooth Sourcestone: Large Bricks used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_large_bricks_stone_cutterslab

SourcestoneMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_large_bricks_to_sourcestone

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Smooth Sourcestone: Large BricksSmooth Sourcestone: Large BricksSmooth Sourcestone: Large Bricks

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_large_bricks_slab

Stonecutting

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_large_bricks_stonecutter_stair

Crafting Shaped

6 × Smooth Sourcestone: Large Bricks

Recipe id: ars_nouveau:smooth_sourcestone_large_bricks_stairs

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Ars Nouveau guide for FTB StoneBlock 4

Comments and tips

Loading comments...