Quantum Computer Multi-Threader
Texture from AdvancedAE, used under LGPL-3.0-or-later.
advanced_ae:quantum_multi_threader
Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB StoneBlock 4, Quantum Computer Multi-Threader is made with crystal assembler (extendedae), from Quantum Computer Accelerator, Quantum Computer Core, Quantum Crafting Unit, Shattered Singularity, and Concurrent Processor. No recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Quantum Computer Multi-Threader as an ingredient. 2 FTB StoneBlock 4 quests ask for Quantum Computer Multi-Threader.
How do you craft Quantum Computer Multi-Threader in FTB StoneBlock 4?
Crystal Assembler (extendedae)
4× Quantum Computer Accelerator
Quantum Computer Core
Quantum Crafting Unit
8× Shattered Singularity
8× Concurrent Processor
Recipe id: advanced_ae:eaequantummultithreader
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Quantum Computer Multi-ThreaderCrystal assembler (extendedae)
Quantum Computer AcceleratorShaped crafting
Quantum Crafting Unitnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Shattered Singularitynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Concurrent Processornothing makes this, so find or mine it
Quantum Computer CoreShaped crafting
Quantum Computer Acceleratornothing makes this, so find or mine it
256M Quantum Computer StorageShapeless crafting
128M Quantum Computer StorageShaped crafting
Quantum Storage Componentkeep going from this item →
Quantum Crafting Unitnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Shattered Singularitynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Quantum Crafting Unitnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Shattered Singularitynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Quantum Crafting Unitnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Shattered Singularitynothing makes this, so find or mine it
SingularityReaction (advanced_ae)
Matter Ballnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Lavanothing makes this, so find or mine it
Quantum Crafting UnitShapeless crafting
Crafting Unitnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Singularitynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Concurrent Processornothing makes this, so find or mine it
Shattered SingularityReaction (advanced_ae)
Singularitynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Sky Stone DustExtractor (xycraft_machines)
LavaEmptying (create)
Lava EggRoost output (chicken_roost)
Ender Dust(any ender pearl dust)Crush (ars_nouveau)
Ender PearlShapeless crafting
Concurrent ProcessorCrystal assembler (extendedae)
Printed SiliconCircuit cutter (extendedae)
Block of Silicon(any silicon storage block)Shaped crafting
Silicon Gem(any silicon)keep going from this item →
Printed Concurrent CircuitCircuit cutter (extendedae)
Entro Block(any entro storage block)Shaped crafting
Entro Crystal(any entro gem)keep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)Crushing (actuallyadditions)
What is Quantum Computer Multi-Threader used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Quantum Computer Multi-Threader.
Which FTB StoneBlock 4 quests ask for Quantum Computer Multi-Threader?
- Multi-Threading in Storage
- Maximum Size Quantum Computer in Storage
Everything else FTB StoneBlock 4 changed about AdvancedAE →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...