Shaka Ingot

Texture from Tropicraft, used under MPL-2.0.

tropicraft:shaka_ingot

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Shaka Ingot is made with smelting, from any shaka ore. Shaka Ingot has 5 recipes in FTB Skies 2: Aero in all. Shaka Ingot is an ingredient in 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipe.

How do you craft Shaka Ingot in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Shaka IngotMod recipe

Smelting

Recipe id: tropicraft:shaka_ingot_from_ores_shaka_smelting

Shaka IngotMod recipe

Blasting

Recipe id: tropicraft:shaka_ingot_from_ores_shaka_blasting

9× Shaka IngotMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: tropicraft:shaka_ingot_from_shaka_block

Shaka IngotAdded by the pack

Smelting

Recipe id: neovitae:materials/smelting_shaka_dust

Shaka IngotAdded by the pack

Blasting

Recipe id: neovitae:materials/blasting_shaka_dust

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Shaka Ingot used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Shaka BlockMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

9 × Shaka Ingot

Recipe id: tropicraft:shaka_block

Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Tropicraft →

Tags

c:ingots/shaka

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Tropicraft guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...