Light Blue Item Pipe

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

modern_industrialization:light_blue_item_pipe

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Light Blue Item Pipe is made with shaped crafting, from any light blue dye and any item pipe. Light Blue Item Pipe has 5 recipes in FTB Skies 2: Aero in all. No recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Light Blue Item Pipe as an ingredient.

How do you craft Light Blue Item Pipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any item pipeany item pipeany item pipe
any item pipeany light blue dyeany item pipe
any item pipeany item pipeany item pipe

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:dyes/light_blue/craft/item_pipe_8

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any item pipeany light blue dye

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:dyes/light_blue/craft/item_pipe_1

Mixer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:dyes/light_blue/mixer/item_pipe_8

16× Light Blue Item PipeChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bronze Curved PlateBronze Curved PlateBronze Curved Plate
Steel Gearany light blue dyeSteel Gear
Bronze Curved PlateBronze Curved PlateBronze Curved Plate

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:dyes/light_blue/craft/item_pipe_direct

Light Blue Item PipeChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:dyes/light_blue/assembler/item_pipe_direct

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Light Blue Item Pipe used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero uses Light Blue Item Pipe.

Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Modern Industrialization →

Tags

modern_industrialization:item_pipes

Related items

Read the Modern Industrialization guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...