Bronze Gear

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ftbmaterials:bronze_gear

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Bronze Gear is made with item casting (productivemetalworks), from Gear Cast and any molten bronze. Bronze Gear has 6 recipes in FTB Skies 2: Aero in all. Bronze Gear is an ingredient in 17 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipes.

How do you craft Bronze Gear in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Bronze GearMod recipe

Item Casting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:casting/gears/ftbmaterials/bronze

Bronze GearChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bronze PlateBronze BoltBronze Plate
Bronze BoltBronze RingBronze Bolt
Bronze PlateBronze BoltBronze Plate

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/bronze/craft/gear

Bronze GearChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/bronze/assembler/gear

Bronze GearAdded by the pack

Item Casting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: ftb:unification/productivemetalworks/casting/molten_to_gear/bronze

Bronze GearAdded by the pack

Reaction (advanced_ae)

Recipe id: ftb:compat/modern_industrialization/advanced_ae/reaction/gear/bronze

2× Bronze GearAdded by the pack

Sequenced Assembly (create)

Recipe id: ftb:compat/modern_industrialization/create/sequenced_assembly/gear/bronze

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Bronze Gear used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Added by the pack

Matter Value (replication)

Recipe id: replication:matter_values/c/tags/gears/bronze

Bronze Drill HeadChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bronze BoltBronze Curved PlateBronze Plate
Bronze GearBronze RodBronze Curved Plate
Bronze BoltBronze GearBronze Bolt

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/bronze/craft/drill_head

Bronze Drill HeadChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/bronze/assembler/drill_head

Bronze Machine CasingChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bronze PlateBronze PlateBronze Plate
Bronze PlateBronze GearBronze Plate
Bronze PlateBronze PlateBronze Plate

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:steam_age/bronze/machine_casing_asbl

Steel UnpackerChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any item pipeBronze Gearany item pipe
Bronze RodSteel Machine CasingBronze Rod
any fluid pipeany fluid pipeany fluid pipe

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:steam_age/steel/unpacker_asbl

Steel PackerChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any item pipeBronze Gearany item pipe
Bronze GearSteel Machine CasingBronze Gear
any fluid pipeany fluid pipeany fluid pipe

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:steam_age/steel/packer_asbl

Steel WiremillChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bronze Gearany fluid pipeBronze Gear
Bronze RotorSteel Machine CasingBronze Rotor
Bronze Gearany fluid pipeBronze Gear

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:steam_age/steel/wiremill_asbl

2× Steel UpgradeChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bronze RodBronze RotorBronze Rod
Bronze GearSteel Machine CasingBronze Gear
any fluid pipeFire Clay Bricksany fluid pipe

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:steam_age/steel/steel_upgrade_asbl

Bronze Machine CasingChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:assembler_generated/steam_age/bronze/machine_casing

Steel WiremillChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:assembler_generated/steam_age/steel/wiremill

Steel UpgradeChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:assembler_generated/steam_age/steel/steel_upgrade

Steel UnpackerChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:assembler_generated/steam_age/steel/unpacker

Steel PackerChanged by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:assembler_generated/steam_age/steel/packer

360× Molten BronzeAdded by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: ftb:unification/productivemetalworks/melting/gear_to_molten/bronze

360× Molten BronzeAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftb:fusing_machine/gear_to_molten/bronze

Bronze Drill HeadAdded by the pack

Reaction (advanced_ae)

Recipe id: ftb:compat/modern_industrialization/advanced_ae/reaction/drill_head/bronze

Bronze Drill HeadAdded by the pack

Sequenced Assembly (create)

Recipe id: ftb:compat/modern_industrialization/create/sequenced_assembly/drill_head/bronze

Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about FTB Materials →

Tags

c:gears · c:gears/bronze

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the FTB Materials guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...