Soularium Ingot

Texture from Ender IO, used under Unlicense.

enderio:soularium_ingot

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Soularium Ingot is made with shaped crafting, from Soularium Essence. Soularium Ingot has 5 recipes in FTB Skies 2: Aero in all. Soularium Ingot is an ingredient in 4 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipes. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Soularium Ingot.

How do you craft Soularium Ingot in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Crafting Shaped

8 × Soularium Essence

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:essence/enderio/soularium_ingot

Soularium IngotChanged by the pack

Alloy Smelting (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:alloy_smelting/soularium_ingot

Soularium IngotChanged by the pack

Foundry (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:foundry/alloy/compat/enderio/soularium

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: enderio:soularium_ingot

Soularium IngotMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

9 × Soularium Nugget

Recipe id: enderio:item.enderio.soularium_nugget_to_ingot

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Soularium Ingot used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Soularium BlockMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

9 × Soularium Ingot

Recipe id: enderio:soularium_block

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: enderio:soularium_nugget

Soul PowderMod recipe

Pulverizer (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/compat/enderio/dust/soul

Soul PowderMod recipe

Grinder (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:grinder/compat/enderio/dust/soul

Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Soularium Ingot?

Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Ender IO →

Tags

c:ingots/soularium

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Ender IO guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...