Magenta Cloth

Texture from Create Nuclear, used under LGPL-3.0-only.

createnuclear:magenta_cloth

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Magenta Cloth is made with shapeless crafting, from Magenta Dye and any cloth. Magenta Cloth is an ingredient in 3 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipes.

How do you craft Magenta Cloth in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Magenta ClothMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: createnuclear:shapeless/cloth/magenta_cloth

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Magenta Cloth used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Magenta ClothLead IngotMagenta Cloth
Lead IngotReinforced GlassLead Ingot

Recipe id: createnuclear:crafting/items/armors/magenta_anti_radiation_helmet

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Magenta ClothEmpty slotMagenta Cloth
Lead IngotLead IngotLead Ingot
Graphite RodLead IngotGraphite Rod

Recipe id: createnuclear:crafting/items/armors/magenta_anti_radiation_chestplate

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Magenta ClothLead IngotMagenta Cloth
Lead IngotEmpty slotLead Ingot
Magenta ClothEmpty slotMagenta Cloth

Recipe id: createnuclear:crafting/items/armors/magenta_anti_radiation_leggings

Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Create Nuclear →

Tags

createnuclear:cloth

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Create Nuclear guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...