ME Quantum Ring

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ae2:quantum_ring

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, ME Quantum Ring is made with shaped crafting, from Energy Cell, Engineering Processor, Logic Processor, Iron Ingot, and any smart dense cable. ME Quantum Ring is an ingredient in 2 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipes. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for ME Quantum Ring.

How do you craft ME Quantum Ring in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

ME Quantum RingChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Iron IngotLogic ProcessorIron Ingot
Engineering ProcessorEnergy Cellany smart dense cable
Iron IngotLogic ProcessorIron Ingot

Recipe id: ae2:network/blocks/quantum_ring

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is ME Quantum Ring used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
ME Quantum RingEmpty slotME Quantum Ring
Empty slotAdvanced CardEmpty slot
ME Quantum RingME Quantum Link ChamberME Quantum Ring

Recipe id: ae2wtlib:quantum_bridge_card

Lightning Assembly (ae2lt)

Recipe id: ae2lt:lightning_assembly/wireless_receiver

Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for ME Quantum Ring?

Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Applied Energistics 2 →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Applied Energistics 2 guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...