Auto-Breaker

Texture from Actually Additions, used under MIT.

actuallyadditions:breaker

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Auto-Breaker is made with shaped crafting, from Basic Coil, Void Crystal, and any cobblestone. Auto-Breaker has 2 recipes in FTB Skies 2: Aero in all. Auto-Breaker is an ingredient in 4 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipes. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Auto-Breaker.

How do you craft Auto-Breaker in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Auto-BreakerMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any cobblestoneany cobblestoneany cobblestone
any cobblestoneBasic CoilVoid Crystal
any cobblestoneany cobblestoneany cobblestone

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:breaker

Auto-BreakerMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:reset/breaker

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Auto-Breaker used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Phantom BreakerMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:phantom_breaker

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Auto-BreakerAuto-BreakerAuto-Breaker
Empty slotVoid CrystalEmpty slot

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:long_range_breaker

Fluid CollectorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
BucketAuto-BreakerBucket

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:fluid_collector

Auto-BreakerMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:reset/breaker

Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Auto-Breaker?

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Actually Additions guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero

Comments and tips

Loading comments...