Yellow Connector

Texture from XNet, used under MIT.

xnet:connector_yellow

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Yellow Connector is made with shapeless crafting, from any yellow dye and any connector. Yellow Connector has 2 recipes in FTB Skies 2 in all. Yellow Connector is an ingredient in 1 FTB Skies 2 recipe. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Yellow Connector.

How do you craft Yellow Connector in FTB Skies 2?

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: xnet:connector_yellow_dye

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any yellow dyeany chestany yellow dye
Redstoneany gold ingotRedstone
any yellow dyeRedstoneany yellow dye

Recipe id: xnet:connector_yellow

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Yellow Connector used for in FTB Skies 2?

Advanced Yellow ConnectorChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Yellow Connectorany ender pearl
any diamond gemRedstone

Recipe id: xnet:advanced_connector_yellow

Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Yellow Connector?

Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about XNet →

Tags

xnet:connectors

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the XNet guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...