Black Foundry Drain
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
productivemetalworks:black_foundry_drain
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Black Foundry Drain is made with shaped crafting, from Fire Brick. Black Foundry Drain has 2 recipes in FTB Skies 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Black Foundry Drain as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Black Foundry Drain.
How do you craft Black Foundry Drain in FTB Skies 2?
Crafting Shaped
8 × Fire Brick
Recipe id: productivemetalworks:crafting/black_foundry_drain
Crafting Shapeless
- any foundry drain
- any black dye
Recipe id: productivemetalworks:crafting/black_foundry_drain_from_dye
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Black Foundry DrainShaped crafting
Fire BrickBlasting
What is Black Foundry Drain used for in FTB Skies 2?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Black Foundry Drain.
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Black Foundry Drain?
- Foundry Drains in Gearing Up
Tags
productivemetalworks:foundry_drains
Comments and tips
Loading comments...